1159 Palou Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Palou Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,235,390, approximately $1,187 per square foot. 1159 Palou Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lizarzaburu Mike E and Berdy Sara E
Bought by
Lizarzaburu Mike E and Berdy Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Mallia John R and Mallia Lori
Bought by
Lizarzaburu Mike E and Berdy Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,232
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,200,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizarzaburu Mike E | -- | None Available | |
| Lizarzaburu Mike E | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizarzaburu Mike E | $52,000 | |
| Open | Lizarzaburu Mike E | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,737 | $737,889 | $334,811 | $403,078 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $709,239 | $321,811 | $387,428 |
| 2022 | $8,905 | $695,333 | $315,501 | $379,832 |
| 2021 | $8,812 | $681,700 | $309,315 | $372,385 |
| 2020 | $8,948 | $674,712 | $306,144 | $368,568 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $661,484 | $300,142 | $361,342 |
| 2018 | $8,349 | $645,514 | $294,257 | $351,257 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $576,976 | $288,488 | $288,488 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $565,664 | $282,832 | $282,832 |
| 2015 | $6,990 | $557,168 | $278,584 | $278,584 |
| 2014 | $6,867 | $546,254 | $273,127 | $273,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map