1164 Palou Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,306,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Palou Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,264,723, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 1164 Palou Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Williams Jere M and Williams Geraldine M
Bought by
Williams Jere M and Williams Geraldine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Williams Jere M and Williams Geraldine M
Bought by
Williams Jere M and Williams Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jere M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jere M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Jere M | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $252,228 | $89,594 | $162,634 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $242,436 | $86,116 | $156,320 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $237,683 | $84,428 | $153,255 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $233,023 | $82,773 | $150,250 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $230,635 | $81,925 | $148,710 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $226,114 | $80,319 | $145,795 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $221,682 | $78,745 | $142,937 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $217,336 | $77,201 | $140,135 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $213,076 | $75,688 | $137,388 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $209,877 | $74,552 | $135,325 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $205,767 | $73,092 | $132,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map