116 Apple Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $276,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Apple Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $209,292, approximately $117 per square foot. 116 Apple Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
United States Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Snipes Robert A and Snipes Annaliza M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
City Of Hampton
Bought by
United States Secretary Of Housing Am Urban D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Reid Trevor B
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snipes Robert A | $181,600 | Priority Title | |
| Snipes Robert A | $181,600 | Priority Title | |
| United States Secretary Of Housing Am Urban D | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $330,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $224,800 | $58,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $202,000 | $58,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $197,500 | $58,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $187,900 | $54,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $159,100 | $45,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $158,100 | $45,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map