116 Beachview Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Beachview Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,144,169, approximately $893 per square foot. 116 Beachview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Schneider Marion Ruth and Schneider Marion
Bought by
Schneider Marion Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Marion Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $424,368 | $212,184 | $212,184 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $407,892 | $203,946 | $203,946 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $399,896 | $199,948 | $199,948 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $392,056 | $196,028 | $196,028 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $388,036 | $194,018 | $194,018 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $380,428 | $190,214 | $190,214 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $372,970 | $186,485 | $186,485 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $365,658 | $182,829 | $182,829 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $358,490 | $179,245 | $179,245 |