319 Farallon Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,905,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,646,145, approximately $706 per square foot. 319 Farallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Wah Cheung Johny Kit
Bought by
Revocabl Wah Cheung Johny Kit and Revocabl Johnny Kit Wah Cheung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Cheung Johnny Kit Wah
Bought by
Cheung Johnny Kit Wah and Johnny Kit Wah Cheung Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Cheung Kit Man and Cheung Liza Siu Ping
Bought by
Cheung Brothers Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Man Cheung Kit and Ping Liza Siu
Bought by
Cheung Kit Man and Cheung Liza Siu Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Man Cheung Kit and Ping Liza Siu
Bought by
Cheung Brothers Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Cheung Kit Man
Bought by
Cheung Johnny Kit Wah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Cheung Kit Man
Bought by
Cheung Kit Man and Cheung Liza Siu Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Wah Cheung Johny Kit | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Johnny Kit Wah | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Brothers Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Kit Man | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Brothers Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Johnny Kit Wah | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Kit Man | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $492,556 | $95,689 | $396,867 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $473,431 | $91,974 | $381,457 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $464,149 | $90,171 | $373,978 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $455,049 | $88,403 | $366,646 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $450,384 | $87,497 | $362,887 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $441,554 | $85,782 | $355,772 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $432,897 | $84,100 | $348,797 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $424,409 | $82,451 | $341,958 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $416,088 | $80,835 | $335,253 |
| 2015 | $6,120 | $409,839 | $79,621 | $330,218 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $401,812 | $78,062 | $323,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map