325 Farallon Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,449,081, approximately $800 per square foot. 325 Farallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Irene Lok and Irene Raymond T
Bought by
Parast Camran and Clancy Sheila B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,571
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,430,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Lok Irene and Lok Melanie
Bought by
Lok Raymond T Y and Lok Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parast Camran | $545,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lok Raymond T Y | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parast Camran | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lok Raymond T Y | $280,000 | |