116 Bundy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Northwest Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bundy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $354,501, approximately $187 per square foot. 116 Bundy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Lloyd B
Bought by
Ellis Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Richard W | -- | Sharon Sulimowicz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290,000 | $33,800 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $290,000 | $33,800 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $264,000 | $33,800 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $240,000 | $33,800 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $220,000 | $33,800 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $220,000 | $33,800 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $210,000 | $33,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $205,000 | $33,800 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $205,000 | $21,800 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $205,000 | $21,800 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $21,800 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $21,800 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map