116 Dearborn Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Dearborn Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $681,992, approximately $348 per square foot. 116 Dearborn Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Eisenzopt Alex D
Bought by
Burke Annjannett P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Contrastano Peter
Bought by
Eisenzopf Alex D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Annjannett P | $400,000 | -- | |
| Eisenzopf Alex D | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenzopf Alex D | $200,000 | |
| Open | Eisenzopf Alex D | $306,937 | |
| Closed | Eisenzopf Alex D | $21,200 | |
| Closed | Eisenzopf Alex D | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $494,100 | $166,200 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $327,200 | $95,800 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $327,200 | $95,800 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $327,200 | $95,800 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $327,200 | $95,800 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $13,584 | $327,200 | $95,800 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $266,200 | $83,300 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $266,200 | $83,300 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $291 | $266,200 | $83,300 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $6,905 | $266,200 | $83,300 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $266,200 | $83,300 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $278,200 | $83,300 | $194,900 |
| 2013 | $6,752 | $278,200 | $83,300 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map