70 Dearborn Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $755,573 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Dearborn Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $806,393, approximately $395 per square foot. 70 Dearborn Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Southstar 1 Llc
Bought by
Lawton James O and Nardello-Lawton Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$205,019
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Johns Jennifer A
Bought by
Southstar 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton James O | $340,000 | -- | |
| Southstar 1 Llc | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southstar 1 Llc | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Southstar 1 Llc | $13,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Southstar 1 Llc | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $622,900 | $174,900 | $448,000 |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $426,500 | $100,800 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $426,500 | $100,800 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $9,592 | $426,500 | $100,800 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $9,562 | $426,500 | $100,800 | $325,700 |
| 2020 | $10,082 | $426,500 | $100,800 | $325,700 |
| 2019 | $8,836 | $319,000 | $87,600 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $319,000 | $87,600 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $8,275 | $319,000 | $87,600 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $8,275 | $319,000 | $87,600 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $8,275 | $319,000 | $87,600 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $320,900 | $87,600 | $233,300 |
| 2013 | $7,793 | $321,100 | $87,800 | $233,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map