Seller's Agent in 2013
Cari Norcutt
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 423-4230
74 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $334,000
City home with lots of potential. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and over 1800 square feet. Fenced yard, large wood deck and 2 storage sheds. Home needs a little TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berney Realty, LTD License #B.1000349 Listed on: 04/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Lococo
Harcourts NV1 Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Misael A Alcantar | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Vera Misael A Alcantar | -- | First American Title | |
| Vera Misael A Alcantar | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelley Joe | -- | Northern Nevada Title Co | |
| Kelley Joe | $51,500 | Northern Nevada Title | |
| Evans Brent B | $38,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $93,087 | Accommodation | |
| Gallagher John W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gallagher John W | $168,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Gallagher John W | -- | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Ernst Shannon M | -- | None Available | |
| Ernst Betty | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Misael A Alcantar | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher John W | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher John W | $15,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $51,500 | -14.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $34,973 | $12,950 | $22,023 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $34,094 | $12,250 | $21,844 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $32,335 | $12,250 | $20,085 |
| 2022 | $869 | $23,501 | $6,475 | $17,026 |
| 2021 | $877 | $23,749 | $6,475 | $17,274 |
| 2020 | $893 | $24,222 | $6,475 | $17,747 |
| 2019 | $867 | $23,530 | $6,475 | $17,055 |
| 2018 | $835 | $22,646 | $6,475 | $16,171 |
| 2017 | $813 | $22,567 | $6,475 | $16,092 |
| 2016 | $792 | $21,756 | $6,475 | $15,281 |
| 2015 | $777 | $20,484 | $6,475 | $14,009 |
| 2014 | $755 | $19,632 | $6,475 | $13,157 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cari Norcutt
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 423-4230
74 in this area
220 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jason Lococo
Harcourts NV1 Realty
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 130004804
APN: 001-612-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.