Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Shirey
Kaza Realty
(775) 691-2182
Estimated Value: $144,262 - $269,000
Great investment property with newer roof and siding., CASH ONLY - Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify. Home is being sold "As-Is" with no warranties/conditions
Last Buyer's Agent
Geoffrey Cameron
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Weston Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Weston Roy | $62,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Akins Gene | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Leavitt George M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Weston Roy | $142,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $62,000 | +4.2% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | For Sale | $59,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $24,101 | $12,950 | $11,151 |
| 2024 | $651 | $23,228 | $12,250 | $10,978 |
| 2023 | $651 | $22,338 | $12,250 | $10,088 |
| 2022 | $558 | $15,006 | $6,475 | $8,531 |
| 2021 | $541 | $14,568 | $6,475 | $8,093 |
| 2020 | $523 | $14,566 | $6,475 | $8,091 |
| 2019 | $505 | $14,209 | $6,475 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $490 | $13,869 | $6,475 | $7,394 |
| 2017 | $470 | $13,728 | $6,475 | $7,253 |
| 2016 | $458 | $12,644 | $6,475 | $6,169 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,853 | $6,475 | $5,378 |
| 2014 | $439 | $11,299 | $6,475 | $4,824 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Shirey
Kaza Realty
(775) 691-2182
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Geoffrey Cameron
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 170017475
APN: 001-616-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.