210 E Front St Unit 1 Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $240,135 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Front St Unit 1, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $257,534, approximately $268 per square foot. 210 E Front St Unit 1 is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Demar Dahl Company Llc
Bought by
Taylor Fred M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Affinia Default Services Llc
Bought by
Demar Dahl Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Harder Donald W and Drillock Jane F
Bought by
Sonju Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,969
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Harder Donald W and Drillock Jane F
Bought by
Harder Donald W and Drillock Jane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Bruce and Taylor Debbie
Bought by
Harder Donald and Drillock Jane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Modderman Nathan P
Bought by
Taylor Bruce and Taylor Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Carter Mignon
Bought by
Modderman Nathan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fred M | $264,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Demar Dahl Company Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sonju Jon A | $195,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Harder Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Harder Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Harder Donald | $135,000 | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Taylor Bruce | $120,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Modderman Nathan P | $70,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonju Jon A | $196,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder Donald | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Bruce | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $33,552 | $12,950 | $20,602 |
| 2024 | $976 | $32,775 | $12,250 | $20,525 |
| 2023 | $976 | $31,163 | $12,250 | $18,913 |
| 2022 | $836 | $22,611 | $6,475 | $16,136 |
| 2021 | $814 | $22,019 | $6,475 | $15,544 |
| 2020 | $797 | $21,597 | $6,475 | $15,122 |
| 2019 | $789 | $21,396 | $6,475 | $14,921 |
| 2018 | $791 | $21,440 | $6,475 | $14,965 |
| 2017 | $785 | $21,871 | $6,475 | $15,396 |
| 2016 | $766 | $21,311 | $6,475 | $14,836 |
| 2015 | $751 | $19,802 | $6,475 | $13,327 |
| 2014 | $730 | $18,960 | $6,475 | $12,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map