NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 Ferguson St Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $262,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2024

Last sale price $165,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,319 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2-minute walk to Grimes Point/Hidden Cave Archeological Site

About This Home

As of April 2024

2 BED , 1 BATH CITY HOME. CENTRALLY LOCATED IN DOWNTOWN FALLON. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO NAS FALLON, AND WALKING DISTANCE TO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL. Property is zoned R2. Sale includes adjoining parcel # 001-612-05 , 130 Ferguson street, which is also zoned R2

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Thompson

Century 21 Green Valley Realty License #BS.146505 Listed on: 02/17/2024

Century 21 Green Valley Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samuel Olson

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.177508

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $729

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00161206

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$729

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500158-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-8111
  • Directions: Douglas
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School: Churchill
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 729.19
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: R2
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.11
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 4791.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Partial2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Lot Features Corner Lot: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: Drapes, Metal Frames, Wood Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1200.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Window Features Metal Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Window Features Wood Frames: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Family Room Combination2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Construction Materials Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00161206
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 729.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Vadeboncoeur-Cooper Micah
Bought by
Salazar Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$234,756

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2024
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Grace Susan and Grace Lonnie James
Bought by
Vadeboncouer-Cooper Micah and Salazar Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Jason Thompson
Century 21 Green Valley Realty
Buyer's Agent
Samuel Olson
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno
List Price
$185,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-11.24%
Views
120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salazar Elizabeth -- None Listed On Document
Vadeboncouer-Cooper Micah $165,000 First Centennial Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Sold $165,000 -11.2% $138 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $185,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/17/2024 03/17/24 For Sale $185,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Sale $185,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $786 $29,793 $12,950 $16,843
2024 $786 $29,003 $12,250 $16,753
2023 $786 $27,507 $12,250 $15,257
2022 $706 $19,526 $6,475 $13,051
2021 $569 $15,740 $6,475 $9,265
2020 $551 $15,737 $6,475 $9,262
2019 $535 $15,347 $6,475 $8,872
2018 $519 $14,952 $6,475 $8,477
2017 $504 $14,766 $6,475 $8,291
2016 $489 $13,897 $6,475 $7,422
2015 $479 $12,945 $6,475 $6,470
2014 $468 $12,273 $6,475 $5,798
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 240001638

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-612-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.