296 E Front St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $420,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 E Front St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $358,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 296 E Front St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Levin Joel N and Levin Julie K
Bought by
1012 Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1012 Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Levin Joel N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $44,412 | $19,950 | $24,462 |
| 2024 | $662 | $44,693 | $19,950 | $24,743 |
| 2023 | $882 | $41,080 | $19,950 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $814 | $27,703 | $9,100 | $18,603 |
| 2021 | $784 | $26,949 | $9,100 | $17,849 |
| 2020 | $754 | $26,947 | $9,100 | $17,847 |
| 2019 | $728 | $26,264 | $9,100 | $17,164 |
| 2018 | $694 | $25,523 | $9,100 | $16,423 |
| 2017 | $724 | $25,039 | $9,100 | $15,939 |
| 2016 | $657 | $19,909 | $9,100 | $10,809 |
| 2015 | $643 | $18,310 | $9,100 | $9,210 |
| 2014 | $626 | $16,480 | $8,575 | $7,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map