$1,600,000
UNDER CONTRACT $25K PRICE DROP

116 Gardengate Dr Franklin, TN 37069

Estimated payment $8,971/month

Total Views 9,892
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,790 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Grassland Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven

About This Home

Welcome to 116 Gardengate Dr, located in the highly desired Gardens at Old Natchez subdivision in Franklin, Tennessee! Recently refreshed and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 story, all-brick home shines inside and out with new front doors, fresh paint throughout, beautifully refinished hardwoods, and brand-new carpet — completely move-in ready. Step inside the gracious two-story foyer and feel the openness unfold. Hardwood floors guide you into the heart of the home — a granite center-island kitchen that seamlessly opens to a sun-drenched two-story den with fireplace, creating the perfect everyday living and entertaining space. The coffered ceiling in the dining room adds architectural character and elevated charm. The main-level owner’s suite offers a true retreat with a trey ceiling, large walk-in closet, and spa-style bath featuring a separate shower and Jacuzzi tub. With three separate living areas, a spacious upstairs bonus room, and two staircases, this home was designed for both connection and flexibility. A dedicated office with skylights fills the space with natural light, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. The three-car garage offers only two steps into the home for easy access. Thoughtful upgrades continue with central vacuum, security cameras, and abundant storage throughout, including a walk-in attic with future expansion potential. Out back, enjoy effortless entertaining around the firepit or host gatherings on the patio complete with a natural gas hookup for your grill. All of this sits in an ultra-convenient location within the neighborhood — steps away from the clubhouse and pool/ amenities, yet perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy. This is the one that checks the boxes — and then builds a few more.

Listing Agent

Sean Shariati

Reliant Realty ERA Powered Brokerage Phone: 6154051016 License #315315 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 218

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,790 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094013I C 00900 00007013I

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,510

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Cooktop, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4790
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4790

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Aggregate, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 54
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Size: 99 X 218
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094013I C 00900 00007013I
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4510

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grassland Elementary
  • High School: Franklin High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grassland Middle School

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,510 $345,000 $102,375 $242,625
2024 $4,510 $239,900 $52,875 $187,025
2023 $4,510 $239,900 $52,875 $187,025
2022 $4,510 $239,900 $52,875 $187,025
2021 $4,510 $239,900 $52,875 $187,025
2020 $4,131 $186,100 $39,375 $146,725
2019 $4,131 $186,100 $39,375 $146,725
2018 $4,001 $186,100 $39,375 $146,725
2017 $4,001 $186,100 $39,375 $146,725
2016 $4,001 $186,100 $39,375 $146,725
2015 -- $164,875 $33,750 $131,125
2014 -- $164,875 $33,750 $131,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $1,600,000 -1.5% $334 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1,625,000 +3.2% $339 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold $1,575,000 -6.0% $329 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $1,675,000 -2.9% $350 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $1,725,000 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,575,000 Bell Law Settlement Services
Warranty Deed $1,575,000 Bell Law Settlement Services
Warranty Deed $485,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $806,500 New Conventional
Closed $806,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3139215

Realtracs

APN: 013I-C-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.