116 Geranium Ave W Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Geranium Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $282,333, approximately $214 per square foot. 116 Geranium Ave W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Krasso Cathy J
Bought by
C & W Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & W Enterprises Llc | $34,487 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $240,600 | $25,000 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $227,200 | $20,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $212,800 | $20,000 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $189,300 | $20,000 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $177,500 | $10,900 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $152,500 | $10,900 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $155,700 | $10,900 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $136,600 | $10,900 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $116,600 | $10,900 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map