$420,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $69K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,576/month

Total Views 5,807
3 Beds
1 Bath
810 Sq Ft
$519 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Immaculate, fully updated home! This property offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, featuring a new stove, brand-new laminate flooring throughout, a completely renovated kitchen with new countertops, new dual-pane windows, new light fixtures, and fresh interior and exterior paint, along with a new air conditioner. The stylish kitchen includes a skylight that brings in abundant natural light. The roof is approximately 2 years old. Bedroom permits are unknown. The home also boasts a large backyard with potential to build an ADU for additional income. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home!

Listing Agent

Edwin Alvarado

KW Vaca Valley License #01404975 Listed on: 02/06/2026

KW Vaca Valley

Co-Listing Agent

Miguel Alvarado

KW Vaca Valley License #02113962

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7C1285
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7C1285
  • Directions: Broadway to Hogan
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Street Lights
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1942

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,027 $261,127 $69,631 $191,496
2024 $4,027 $256,008 $68,266 $187,742
2023 $3,784 $250,989 $66,928 $184,061
2022 $3,777 $246,068 $65,617 $180,451
2021 $3,606 $241,244 $64,331 $176,913
2020 $3,617 $238,771 $63,672 $175,099
2019 $3,503 $234,090 $62,424 $171,666
2018 $3,276 $229,500 $61,200 $168,300
2017 $3,126 $225,000 $60,000 $165,000
2016 $2,209 $190,000 $50,000 $140,000
2015 $783 $64,492 $19,187 $45,305
2014 -- $63,230 $18,812 $44,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $420,000 -0.2% $519 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $420,999 0.0% $520 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $420,999 -6.2% $520 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Off Market $449,000 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $449,000 -0.2% $554 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $449,999 -5.5% $556 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $475,999 -1.7% $588 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $484,000 -1.0% $598 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $489,000 -- $604 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $255,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $285,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $60,000 First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co Napa
Grant Deed $150,000 First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $60,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $88,500 Accommodation
Grant Deed $220,000 Fidelity Title Co
Grant Deed $157,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $70,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $251,005 Construction
Previous Owner $195,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $149,150 No Value Available
Previous Owner $66,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326008339