116 Hoss Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hoss Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $192,141, approximately $205 per square foot. 116 Hoss Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Crawford Natasha L and Spangler Michael A
Bought by
Crawford Natasha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,862
Outstanding Balance
$50,315
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Bought by
Crawford Natasha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Mccarty Kathryn M
Bought by
Spangler Michael A and Crawford Natasha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,295
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Natasha L | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Natasha L | -- | -- | |
| Spangler Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Natasha L | $71,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Michael A | $86,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $175,400 | $21,300 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $151,000 | $21,300 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $156,600 | $21,300 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $133,300 | $21,300 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $124,700 | $21,300 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $114,400 | $21,300 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $98,800 | $16,600 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $979 | $93,500 | $16,600 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $98,200 | $16,600 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $999 | $94,300 | $16,600 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $536 | $78,800 | $16,600 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $498 | $77,200 | $16,600 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map