125 Hoss Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Hoss Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $254,692, approximately $147 per square foot. 125 Hoss Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Hammer Randy
Bought by
Z & D Properties Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hammer Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Gray Tamara J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Collins Joy
Bought by
Gray Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z & D Properties Llp | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Hammer Randy | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $64,610 | None Available | |
| Gray Tamara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammer Randy | $67,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Tamara J | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $234,900 | $21,300 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $199,700 | $21,300 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $201,000 | $21,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $178,800 | $21,300 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $165,800 | $21,300 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map