116 Meredith Rd Alligator, MS 38720
Estimated Value: $241,493 - $332,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,449
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Meredith Rd, Alligator, MS 38720 and is currently estimated at $274,831, approximately $112 per square foot. 116 Meredith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $23,492 | $1,500 | $21,992 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $23,492 | $1,500 | $21,992 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $23,492 | $1,500 | $21,992 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $23,492 | $1,500 | $21,992 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $22,707 | $1,500 | $21,207 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $15,138 | $1,000 | $14,138 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $15,138 | $1,000 | $14,138 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $15,138 | $1,000 | $14,138 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,768 | $1,000 | $13,768 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $14,768 | $1,000 | $13,768 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,768 | $1,000 | $13,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,768 | $1,000 | $13,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,649 | $1,000 | $13,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map