133 Meredith Rd Alligator, MS 38720
Estimated Value: $241,080 - $338,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,649
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Meredith Rd, Alligator, MS 38720 and is currently estimated at $277,693, approximately $104 per square foot. 133 Meredith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Butler Cathy M and Butler David
Bought by
Meredith Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $15,991 | $1,000 | $14,991 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $15,991 | $1,000 | $14,991 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $23,986 | $1,500 | $22,486 |
| 2022 | $838 | $15,991 | $1,000 | $14,991 |
| 2021 | $785 | $15,454 | $1,000 | $14,454 |
| 2020 | $788 | $15,454 | $1,000 | $14,454 |
| 2019 | $749 | $15,454 | $1,000 | $14,454 |
| 2018 | $717 | $15,454 | $1,000 | $14,454 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,171 | $1,000 | $14,171 |
| 2016 | $678 | $15,171 | $1,000 | $14,171 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,171 | $1,000 | $14,171 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,171 | $1,000 | $14,171 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,136 | $1,000 | $14,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map