116 Merion Terrace Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,721,000 - $2,416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Merion Terrace, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,985,417, approximately $579 per square foot. 116 Merion Terrace is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Haraburda Carol
Bought by
Haraburda Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Haraburda Carol
Bought by
Haraburda Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Haraburda Carol
Bought by
Haraburda Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Haraburda Carol
Bought by
Haraburda Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Haraburda Carol
Bought by
Haraburda Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haraburda Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Haraburda Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Haraburda Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Haraburda Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Haraburda Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,469 | $813,468 | $149,470 | $663,998 |
| 2024 | $9,891 | $797,519 | $146,540 | $650,979 |
| 2023 | $9,891 | $781,882 | $143,667 | $638,215 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $766,551 | $140,850 | $625,701 |
| 2021 | $9,582 | $751,522 | $138,089 | $613,433 |
| 2019 | $9,416 | $729,234 | $133,995 | $595,239 |
| 2018 | $9,078 | $714,936 | $131,368 | $583,568 |
| 2017 | $8,925 | $700,919 | $128,793 | $572,126 |
| 2016 | $8,566 | $687,176 | $126,268 | $560,908 |
| 2015 | $8,486 | $676,855 | $124,372 | $552,483 |
| 2014 | $8,678 | $663,597 | $121,936 | $541,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map