116 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit E Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit E, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $601,740, approximately $687 per square foot. 116 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Salem Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Ly Charles V
Bought by
Ly Charles and Chu Kelly Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Chai Lang
Bought by
Ly Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
The Jeffrey J Miller Living Trust
Bought by
Ly Charles and Ly Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Michelle and Krist Deric
Bought by
Ramirez Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Miller Jeff
Bought by
The Jeffrey J Miller Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Surrell Gregory S
Bought by
Miller Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Irvine Co
Bought by
Surrell Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Ly Thai | -- | None Available | |
| Ly Charles | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Michelle | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Jeffrey J Miller Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jeff | $260,000 | United Title Company | |
| Surrell Gregory S | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ly Charles | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeff | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surrell Gregory S | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $345,098 | $231,610 | $113,488 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $338,332 | $227,069 | $111,263 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $331,699 | $222,617 | $109,082 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $325,196 | $218,252 | $106,944 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $318,820 | $213,972 | $104,848 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $315,551 | $211,778 | $103,773 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $309,364 | $207,625 | $101,739 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $303,299 | $203,554 | $99,745 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $297,352 | $199,562 | $97,790 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $291,522 | $195,649 | $95,873 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $287,144 | $192,711 | $94,433 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $281,520 | $188,936 | $92,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map