116 Peninsula Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Peninsula Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $661,390, approximately $206 per square foot. 116 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,911 | $54,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $54,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $49,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $49,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $49,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $49,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $45,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $45,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $45,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map