116 S 34th St Billings, MT 59101
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $202,450
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S 34th St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $194,863, approximately $277 per square foot. 116 S 34th St is a home with nearby schools including Orchard School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $206,400 | $39,332 | $167,068 |
| 2024 | $337 | $160,100 | $38,678 | $121,422 |
| 2023 | $336 | $160,100 | $38,678 | $121,422 |
| 2022 | $315 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $282 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $366 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $347 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $332 | $56,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map