116 S Grant Ln Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Grant Ln, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $576,664, approximately $316 per square foot. 116 S Grant Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Ditter Boyd and Ditter Martha
Bought by
Garrett Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Rodriguez Terry P and Phillips Kortne H
Bought by
Ditter Boyd and Ditter Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Nancy M | $255,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ditter Boyd | $178,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett Nancy M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditter Boyd | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $370,021 | $101,370 | $268,651 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $362,767 | $99,383 | $263,384 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $355,655 | $97,435 | $258,220 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $348,682 | $95,525 | $253,157 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $341,846 | $93,652 | $248,194 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $338,342 | $92,692 | $245,650 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $331,709 | $90,875 | $240,834 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $325,206 | $89,094 | $236,112 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $318,831 | $87,348 | $231,483 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $312,581 | $85,636 | $226,945 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $307,887 | $84,350 | $223,537 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $301,857 | $82,698 | $219,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map