135 Hillswood Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Hillswood Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $783,413, approximately $357 per square foot. 135 Hillswood Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Hohman Leonard M
Bought by
Hohman Leonard M and Hohman Lorriane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hohman Shirley A
Bought by
Hohman Leonard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,898
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Dace Della May
Bought by
Hohman Leonard M and Hohman Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Dace Della May
Bought by
Dace Della M and Della M Dace Revocable Living
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohman Leonard M | -- | None Available | |
| Hohman Leonard M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hohman Leonard M | $185,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dace Della M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohman Leonard M | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Hohman Leonard M | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $320,478 | $127,722 | $192,756 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $314,195 | $125,218 | $188,977 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $308,035 | $122,763 | $185,272 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $301,996 | $120,356 | $181,640 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $296,076 | $117,997 | $178,079 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $293,042 | $116,788 | $176,254 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $287,298 | $114,499 | $172,799 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $281,665 | $112,254 | $169,411 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $276,143 | $110,053 | $166,090 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $270,730 | $107,896 | $162,834 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $266,665 | $106,276 | $160,389 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $261,443 | $104,195 | $157,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map