NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,851 - $483,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3-minute walk to Lions Town & Country Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

Northwest Beauty established neighborhood-Unique front entrance with private courtyard, walking distance to Lion's park, shopping, and much more. This home has three large size bedrooms two bathrooms. Open floor plan with neutral colors, formal living room, fireplace, dining room, and eat in kitchen. Flooring is newer with up-dated bathrooms. Side yard is covered with cement pad for RV, boat or work truck. Large two car garage. This is a move-in ready home. Call your agent for your private showing.

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 7,745 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

7,745 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01MMNA33
  • Directions: Hwy 99 North, Cleveland Exit West, South on Schnoor, West on Sunset, South Mainberry, Left on Lansing to Sassafras Cross Streets: Lansing
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:43:11.075Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1778
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7745
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Avila Armando
Bought by
Avila Armando and Avila Jovana
Current Estimated Value
$461,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,386
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
List Price
$241,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$241,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2014
Sold by
Bare Donald U
Bought by
Bare Donald U and Bare Belva K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Bare Donald U
Bought by
Bare Donald U

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avila Armando -- Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Avila Armando -- Chicago Title Company
Avila Armando $235,000 Chicago Title Company
Bare Donald U -- None Available
Bare Donald U -- None Available
Bare Donald U -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avila Armando $234,000
Previous Owner Avila Armando $230,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2016 04/02/16 Sold $235,000 -2.7% $123 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $241,500 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,153 $278,186 $71,024 $207,162
2023 $3,153 $267,385 $68,267 $199,118
2022 $2,943 $262,143 $66,929 $195,214
2021 $2,887 $257,004 $65,617 $191,387
2020 $2,939 $254,370 $64,945 $189,425
2019 $2,915 $249,383 $63,672 $185,711
2018 $2,688 $244,494 $62,424 $182,070
2017 $2,655 $239,700 $61,200 $178,500
2016 $892 $76,916 $10,337 $66,579
2015 $861 $75,761 $10,182 $65,579
2014 $804 $74,278 $9,983 $64,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216602281

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 009-230-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.