18 Pointe W Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pointe W, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $599,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 18 Pointe W is a home with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Peters Kurt Allen and Peters Jennifer Joyce
Bought by
Peters Kurt Allen and Peters Jennifer Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Peters John Nick and Peters Mary
Bought by
The John & Mary Peters Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Peters John and Peters Mary
Bought by
Peters John Nick and Peters Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Kurt Allen | -- | None Available | |
| The John & Mary Peters Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peters John Nick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $431,685 | $84,968 | $346,717 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $414,923 | $81,669 | $333,254 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $406,788 | $80,068 | $326,720 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $398,813 | $78,499 | $320,314 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $394,725 | $77,695 | $317,030 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $386,986 | $76,172 | $310,814 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $379,399 | $74,679 | $304,720 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $371,961 | $73,215 | $298,746 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $364,669 | $71,780 | $292,889 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $359,192 | $70,702 | $288,490 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $352,157 | $69,318 | $282,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map