19 Pointe W Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pointe W, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $613,367, approximately $200 per square foot. 19 Pointe W is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Nolan Dina Cadenazzi
Bought by
Cadenazzi Nolan Patrick O and Cadenazzi Nolan Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Nolan Patrick
Bought by
Nolan Dina Cadenazzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Citigroup Trust Delaware Na
Bought by
Nolan Dina Cadenazzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadenazzi Nolan Patrick O | -- | None Available | |
| Nolan Dina Cadenazzi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nolan Dina Cadenazzi | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $324,149 | $129,659 | $194,490 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $311,564 | $124,625 | $186,939 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $305,456 | $122,182 | $183,274 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $299,468 | $119,787 | $179,681 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $296,398 | $118,559 | $177,839 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $290,587 | $116,235 | $174,352 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $284,890 | $113,956 | $170,934 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $279,305 | $111,722 | $167,583 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $273,830 | $109,532 | $164,298 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $269,718 | $107,887 | $161,831 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $264,435 | $105,774 | $158,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map