116 Stephen Rd Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $1,053,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stephen Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $911,485, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 116 Stephen Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Steven David
Bought by
Hernandez Steve David and Hernandez Weeland Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Steven David and Hernandez Jasmine L
Bought by
Hernandez Steven David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Steve David | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Steven David | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Steven David | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $233,326 | $136,672 | $96,654 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $224,265 | $131,365 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $219,868 | $128,789 | $91,079 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $215,556 | $126,263 | $89,293 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $213,346 | $124,969 | $88,377 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $209,163 | $122,518 | $86,645 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $205,062 | $120,116 | $84,946 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $201,040 | $117,761 | $83,279 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $197,098 | $115,452 | $81,646 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $194,138 | $113,718 | $80,420 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $190,335 | $111,490 | $78,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map