109 Stephen Rd Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Stephen Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,183,986, approximately $795 per square foot. 109 Stephen Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Caviglia James A and Caviglia Sharon D
Bought by
Arnold Nicole and Cummings Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Caviglia James A and Caviglia Sharon D
Bought by
Caviglia James A and Caviglia Sharon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Silvestrini James L and Silvestrini Mary Jo
Bought by
Caviglia James A and Caviglia Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caviglia James A | -- | -- | |
| Caviglia James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $87,812 | $24,766 | $63,046 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $84,402 | $23,804 | $60,598 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $82,748 | $23,338 | $59,410 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $81,125 | $22,880 | $58,245 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $80,293 | $22,645 | $57,648 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $78,719 | $22,201 | $56,518 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $77,175 | $21,766 | $55,409 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $75,661 | $21,338 | $54,323 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $74,178 | $20,920 | $53,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map