116 Sunshine Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $325,951 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sunshine Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $339,488, approximately $270 per square foot. 116 Sunshine Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Gillen James A and Gillen Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Hampton Development Corp
Bought by
Mesa Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen James A | $218,548 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $38,400 | -- | |
| Mesa Properties Inc | $31,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $312,100 | $69,100 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $281,800 | $61,400 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $281,800 | $61,400 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $268,100 | $61,400 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $221,600 | $53,700 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $212,800 | $53,700 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $208,700 | $51,800 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $198,700 | $49,900 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $197,700 | $49,900 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $184,400 | $46,100 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $183,900 | $46,100 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $38,400 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map