207 Sunshine Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $334,451 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Sunshine Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $346,613, approximately $154 per square foot. 207 Sunshine Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Caron Paul J and Caron Kayleen M
Bought by
James Taylor S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,072
Outstanding Balance
$224,930
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Caron Paul J and Caron Kayleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Taylor S | $253,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Caron Paul J | $171,915 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Taylor S | $259,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $316,700 | $67,500 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $292,400 | $60,000 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $292,400 | $60,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $285,700 | $60,000 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $238,800 | $52,500 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $233,800 | $52,500 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $203,500 | $50,600 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $193,800 | $48,800 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $192,700 | $48,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $179,600 | $45,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $179,200 | $45,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,900 | $37,500 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map