116 Vail Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $256,227 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Vail Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $268,057, approximately $132 per square foot. 116 Vail Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Dalton Michael C and Dalton Diana L
Bought by
Dalton Residential Trust and Dalton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Residential Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $81,700 | $12,500 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,400 | $12,500 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $69,600 | $12,500 | $57,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,600 | $11,300 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map