NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $769,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2014

Last sale price $270,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,018 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

* * * * BACK ON THE MARKET * * * * *Termite work complete; professional home inspection report complete; new redwood property line fence completed. Must see!!Home renovated and remodeled; new cabinets, refinished wood floors in living room and hallway; new carpet in all bedrooms; new tile flooring in kitchen, dining area, laundry area, and bathrooms; new water heater, central heating unit, vinyl windows throughout; new wrought iron fencing and gate in front; new garage door with power opener; new driveway and sidewalks; new automatic lawn sprinkler system in front and back yard; fresh paint throughout; exterior walls refinished and all exterior trim painted; vertical and horizontal blinds for all windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thad Williams

Thad M. Williams Associates License #00785747 Listed on: 09/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Oralia Alvarado

License #01101661

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LAR2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6053-020-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,201 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: No
  • Living Area: 1224
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet Stacked
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Garbage Disposal, Hood Fan, Stackable W/D Hookup
  • Price Per S Q F T: 220.18

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: Walk Street
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6053-020-018
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5201

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Williams Thaddeus M
Bought by
Vargas Maria Marina and Moh Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
$685,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Gamboa Angelica Maria
Bought by
Austin Franzetta S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ella Mae
Bought by
Williams Thaddeus M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Austin Franzetta S
Bought by
Williams Thaddeus M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Austin Franzetta S
Bought by
Gamboa Angelica Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Maria Marina $270,000 Fidelity Sherman Oaks
Austin Franzetta S -- First American Title Co
Williams Thaddeus M -- First American Title Co
Williams Thaddeus M $207,000 First American Title Co
Gamboa Angelica Maria -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vargas Maria Marina $201,900
Previous Owner Williams Thaddeus M $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $270,000 +0.2% $221 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 For Sale $269,500 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Sale $269,500 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,359 $330,972 $220,649 $110,323
2024 $4,359 $324,483 $216,323 $108,160
2023 $4,279 $318,122 $212,082 $106,040
2022 $4,090 $311,885 $207,924 $103,961
2021 $4,036 $305,771 $203,848 $101,923
2019 $3,918 $296,702 $197,802 $98,900
2018 $3,852 $290,885 $193,924 $96,961
2016 $3,673 $279,592 $186,395 $93,197
2015 $3,618 $275,394 $183,596 $91,798
2014 $3,267 $240,077 $197,169 $42,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 13-705375

The MLS

APN: 6053-020-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.