116 Wacker Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,186 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Wacker Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $88,047, approximately $67 per square foot. 116 Wacker Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $6,647 | $3,735 | $2,912 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $6,677 | $3,735 | $2,942 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $6,677 | $3,735 | $2,942 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $6,677 | $3,735 | $2,942 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $6,677 | $3,735 | $2,942 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,591 | $3,735 | $2,856 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $6,591 | $3,735 | $2,856 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $6,591 | $3,735 | $2,856 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $6,591 | $3,735 | $2,856 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $6,591 | $3,735 | $2,856 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $6,572 | $3,735 | $2,837 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $6,572 | $3,735 | $2,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map