116 Westland Dr Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $298,263 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Westland Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $313,316, approximately $155 per square foot. 116 Westland Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Klay Jeanine
Bought by
Swartzlander Jason and Swartzlander Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,098
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzlander Jason | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartzlander Jason | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,276 | $99,230 | $11,970 | $87,260 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $70,880 | $8,540 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $70,880 | $8,540 | $62,340 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $70,880 | $8,540 | $62,340 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $58,350 | $8,120 | $50,230 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $58,350 | $8,120 | $50,230 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $58,350 | $8,120 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $51,800 | $8,120 | $43,680 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $51,800 | $8,120 | $43,680 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $51,800 | $8,120 | $43,680 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $56,150 | $7,880 | $48,270 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $56,150 | $7,880 | $48,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map