116 Woods Chapel Rd Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Woods Chapel Rd, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $180,329, approximately $121 per square foot. 116 Woods Chapel Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Barnett Thomas E and Pitts Sandra Kay
Bought by
Barnett Thomas E and Moore Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas E Barnett Sr
Bought by
Barnett Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $2,624 | $881 | $1,743 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $2,624 | $881 | $1,743 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $2,281 | $653 | $1,628 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $2,281 | $653 | $1,628 |