345 Crescent Cir Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $243,150
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Crescent Cir, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $233,788, approximately $168 per square foot. 345 Crescent Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Apex Development Sc Llc
Bought by
Erby Mario T and Nesbitt Erby Bridney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Outstanding Balance
$102,018
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erby Mario T | $124,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erby Mario T | $122,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |