1160 7th St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 7th St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $158,314, approximately $59 per square foot. 1160 7th St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Bothun Cori R and Bothun Richard L
Bought by
Solberg Herbert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Bothun Cori R and Bothun Richard L
Bought by
Bothum Cori R and Bothun Richad L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solberg Herbert S | $91,500 | -- | |
| Bothum Cori R | -- | Nationallink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solberg Herbert S | $73,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bothum Cori R | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $151,900 | $6,500 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $138,100 | $6,500 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $158,800 | $6,500 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $117,300 | $6,500 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $91,500 | $6,500 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $74,900 | $6,500 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $71,800 | $6,500 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $990 | $71,800 | $6,500 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $918 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $904 | $55,900 | $6,500 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map