844 Hickory St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $132,000
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Hickory St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $109,682. 844 Hickory St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Doug Sampson and Tami Schuelke-Sampson
Bought by
Ruschen Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,275
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruschen Hayley | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson Doug | $57,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruschen Hayley | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $109,500 | $4,500 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $99,500 | $4,500 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $114,500 | $4,500 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $84,500 | $4,500 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $922 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $894 | $52,400 | $4,500 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $818 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $794 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $740 | $47,900 | $4,500 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $728 | $44,500 | $4,500 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map