843 Hickory St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Hickory St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $64,086. 843 Hickory St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Hillren Lori J and Hillren Lori
Bought by
Peterson Jeremiah P and Hay Britney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jeremiah P | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $32,700 | $4,500 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $928 | $30,100 | $4,500 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $942 | $34,100 | $4,500 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $408 | $26,100 | $4,500 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $322 | $21,800 | $4,500 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $318 | $17,000 | $4,500 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $292 | $16,500 | $4,500 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $416 | $16,500 | $4,500 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $394 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $386 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map