11611 E Briar Patch Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,979/month
Highlights
- Pool
- 25.93 Acre Lot
- Granite Countertops
- James River High School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- Cooling Available
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully updated and absolutely charming property nestled in the desirable Briarwood Hearth community! From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by warm wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire first level, creating an inviting and cohesive feel. The kitchen—fully renovated just one year ago—shines with stylish new cabinetry, countertops, and backsplash, perfectly blending modern updates with everyday functionality. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the dining area and a light-filled living room, where a classic brick fireplace anchors the space and creates the perfect setting for cozy evenings or effortless entertaining. The main level also features an updated half bath with a newer vanity, along with a spacious walk-in storage closettucked neatly under the stairs—ideal for keeping everything organized and out of sight. Step through the back door to your own private outdoor retreat, complete with a fenced concrete patio, perfect for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or hosting friends. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and an updated full bathroom featuring brand-new tile flooring. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout the home, including plantation shutters and a newer hot water heater. Briarwood Hearth offers fantastic community amenities, including a pool, tennis court, playground, and common areas. The monthly fee covers gas, water, sewer, trash, select exterior maintenance, and snow removal, making for easy, low-maintenance living. To further ease any concerns, the seller is even offering a one-year home warranty, providing added confidence during your first year of ownership. Perfectly located in the heart of Midlothian, you’ll enjoy quick access to shopping and dining along Midlothian Turnpike and Huguenot Road, plus favorites like Chesterfield Towne Center just minutes away. Stylish updates, unbeatable convenience, and a vibrant community—this one truly checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and fall in LOVE!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,802
Year Built
- Built in 1974
HOA Fees
- $468 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,164 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 738-71-34-37-200-209
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $202,500 | $52,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $185,100 | $39,000 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $147,900 | $32,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $135,300 | $30,000 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $130,700 | $30,000 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $125,900 | $29,000 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $121,500 | $28,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $110,600 | $26,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $105,700 | $25,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $104,900 | $25,000 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $880 | $91,700 | $20,500 | $71,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | +8.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $235,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $235,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,743 | FHA | |
| Closed | $230,743 | FHA |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2607631
APN: 738-71-34-37-200-209
- 11610 E Briar Patch Dr
- 11709 S Briar Patch Dr
- 11735 S Briar Patch Dr
- 11827 N Briar Patch Dr
- 11915 W Briar Patch Dr
- 11939 W Briar Patch Dr
- 11949 W Briar Patch Dr
- 2205 Magnolia Grove Way
- 2217 Magnolia Grove Way
- 11840 Winfore Dr
- 1516 Sandgate Rd
- 11911 Kilrenny Rd
- 1700 Heathmere Ct
- 12337 Haydon Place
- 11112 Savoy Rd
- 12407 Sandbag Cir
- 12505 Mandolin Dr
- 1928 Neptune Dr
- 2611 Robys Way
- 1700 Greenfield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.