1162 Cheshire Cir Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,085,000 - $2,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,401
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Cheshire Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,113,909, approximately $621 per square foot. 1162 Cheshire Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Atwal Gurrinder Singh and Atwal Amrit Kaur
Bought by
Atwal Gurrinder Singh and Atwal Amrit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$762,400
Outstanding Balance
$552,842
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,561,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Atwal Gurrinder S and Atwal Amrit K
Bought by
Atwal Gurrinder Singh and Atwal Amrit Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$864,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Atwal Gurrinder and Atwal Amrit
Bought by
Atwal Gurrinder Singh and Atwal Amrit Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Kubler Frederick K and Libutti Kubler Jean C
Bought by
Atwal Gurrinder and Atwal Amrit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Banerjee and Susmita
Bought by
Kubler Frederick K and Libutti Kubler Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Dame Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Banerjee Kaushik and Banerjee Susmita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwal Gurrinder Singh | -- | Nationallink | |
| Atwal Gurrinder Singh | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Atwal Gurrinder S | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Atwal Gurrinder Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Atwal Gurrinder | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kubler Frederick K | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Banerjee Kaushik | $379,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwal Gurrinder Singh | $762,400 | |
| Closed | Atwal Gurrinder S | $864,000 | |
| Closed | Atwal Gurrinder | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubler Frederick K | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banerjee Kaushik | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Atwal Gurrinder | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,687 | $1,157,202 | $695,193 | $462,009 |
| 2024 | $13,146 | $1,134,512 | $681,562 | $452,950 |
| 2023 | $13,146 | $1,112,268 | $668,199 | $444,069 |
| 2022 | $13,026 | $1,090,460 | $655,098 | $435,362 |
| 2021 | $12,739 | $1,069,079 | $642,253 | $426,826 |
| 2019 | $12,560 | $1,037,371 | $623,204 | $414,167 |
| 2018 | $12,114 | $1,017,032 | $610,985 | $406,047 |
| 2017 | $11,767 | $997,091 | $599,005 | $398,086 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $977,541 | $587,260 | $390,281 |
| 2015 | $11,463 | $962,858 | $578,439 | $384,419 |
| 2014 | $11,302 | $943,998 | $567,109 | $376,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map