NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1162 N Threshing Ct Indianapolis, IN 46229

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $275,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,673 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2024

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac! The wrap around porch welcomes you into this beautifully updated home. Home has been freshly painted throughout. Two separate living areas make this home perfect for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, tile floors, butcher block island & concrete countertops, recently painted cabinets, new hardware, new dishwasher and garbage disposal. Great room is open to the kitchen. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms with new carpet, updated lighting and a large master suite with shower/soaking tub, walk-in closet and private commode. Convenient upstairs laundry room with appliances included! 2 car attached garage w/ loads of storage. A fully fenced backyard with a large deck, storage barn & playhouse with loft completes this spectacular home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Moeller

Sugar Creek Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: s.moeller@comcast.net License #RB14032209 Listed on: 01/09/2024

Co-Listed By

Katina Whalen

Sugar Creek Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: s.moeller@comcast.net License #RB14031898

Last Buyer's Agent

Alec Mason

eXp Realty LLC License #RB23000979

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,456 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300535302043000007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,318

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 1978
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Glen
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.sugarcreekrealestate.net
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: s.moeller@comcast.net
  • Attribution Contact: s.moeller@comcast.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1978
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1142
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 836

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barn Storage
  • Fencing: Fence Complete, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck Main Level
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mt Vernon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11456
  • Parcel Number: 300535302043000007
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2318
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1159
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$274,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,288
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$209,682
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Trinity Homes Llc
Bought by
Lfeetwood David and Clark Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Brandon $235,000 Stewart Title Company
Lfeetwood David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynolds Brandon $230,743
Previous Owner Lfeetwood David $106,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $279,900 +19.1% $142 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $229,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,405 $244,900 $60,000 $184,900
2024 $2,494 $233,300 $60,000 $173,300
2023 $2,494 $204,000 $60,000 $144,000
2022 $2,318 $214,400 $23,300 $191,100
2021 $1,621 $162,100 $23,300 $138,800
2020 $1,500 $150,000 $23,300 $126,700
2019 $1,434 $143,400 $23,300 $120,100
2018 $1,419 $141,500 $23,300 $118,200
2017 $1,400 $139,600 $23,300 $116,300
2016 $1,381 $137,700 $22,000 $115,700
2014 $1,444 $138,200 $22,000 $116,200
2013 $1,444 $140,200 $22,000 $118,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21959090

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-05-35-302-043.000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.