11623 N 12th Place Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,784 - $1,105,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 N 12th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $951,696, approximately $260 per square foot. 11623 N 12th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Djavadi and Gayle
Bought by
Gayle And Nasser Djavadi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Djavadi Nasser
Bought by
Djavadi Nasser and Djavadi Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Djavadi Gayle
Bought by
Djavadi Nasser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle And Nasser Djavadi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Djavadi Nasser | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Djavadi Nasser | -- | -- | |
| Djavadi Nasser | $646,411 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Djavadi Nasser | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $58,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $55,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $61,860 | $12,370 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $52,170 | $10,430 | $41,740 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $51,470 | $10,290 | $41,180 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $55,580 | $11,110 | $44,470 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $50,780 | $10,150 | $40,630 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $50,550 | $10,110 | $40,440 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $45,380 | $9,070 | $36,310 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $47,400 | $9,480 | $37,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map