11624 210th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11624 210th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $408,006, approximately $294 per square foot. 11624 210th St is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Midwestone Bank
Bought by
Long Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $395,700 | $91,200 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $391,500 | $82,600 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $397,100 | $76,000 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $398,400 | $70,000 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $269,500 | $55,300 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $257,700 | $54,500 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $244 | $233,300 | $51,900 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map