Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,376,755
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11627 E Moncure Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,086,585, approximately $715 per square foot. 11627 E Moncure Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Winters Henry C and Winters S C
Bought by
Winters Henry and Winters Susan Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $507,562 | $219,940 | $287,622 |
| 2024 | $9,013 | $497,611 | $215,628 | $281,983 |
| 2023 | $8,063 | $491,215 | $211,401 | $279,814 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $313,584 | $207,256 | $106,328 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $307,437 | $203,193 | $104,244 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $304,286 | $201,110 | $103,176 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $298,320 | $197,167 | $101,153 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $368,060 | $339,478 | $28,582 |
| 2017 | $6,863 | $454,809 | $260,901 | $193,908 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $445,891 | $231,203 | $214,688 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $430,596 | $153,881 | $276,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map