Estimated Value: $692,497 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Ruess Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $731,374, approximately $308 per square foot. 1163 Ruess Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Shvakel Natallia
Bought by
Tiktinski Oleg and Shvakel Natallia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,450
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Tiktinski Oleg
Bought by
Shvakel Natallia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Kbone Inc
Bought by
Tiktinski Oleg and Shvakel Natallia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiktinski Oleg | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shvakel Natallia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tiktinski Oleg | $249,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiktinski Oleg | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Tiktinski Oleg | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $401,957 | $75,334 | $326,623 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $394,076 | $73,857 | $320,219 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $386,350 | $72,409 | $313,941 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $378,776 | $70,990 | $307,786 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $371,350 | $69,599 | $301,751 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $367,543 | $68,886 | $298,657 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $360,337 | $67,536 | $292,801 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $353,272 | $66,212 | $287,060 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $346,346 | $64,914 | $281,432 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $339,557 | $63,642 | $275,915 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $327,910 | $61,459 | $266,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map